SDIAAA 2020-2021 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President:................................................................................................................. Moe Ruesink, Sioux Valley (2021)

First Vice President:........................................................................................ Jared Vasquez, Rapid City Stevens (2022)

Second Vice President:............................................................................................................................ OPEN (2023)

Executive Director:....................................................................................................... Jim Dorman, Sioux Falls (2023)

NIAAA Liaison:..................................................................................................... Bill Clements, Dakota Valley (2023)

Technology Coordinator:.............................................................................................. Merretta Anderson, Timber Lake

Newsletter Editor:........................................................................................................ Merretta Anderson, Timber Lake

Certification State Coordinator:....................................................................................... Paul Nepodal, Deubrook (2021)

Leadership Training Institute State Coordinator:.................................................... Joey Struwe, Sioux Falls Lincoln (2023)

Assistant Leadership Training Institute State Coordinator:................................................... Cory Aadland, Mitchell (2022)

Mentoring State Coordinator:....................................................................................... Julie Eppard, Chester Area (2024)

Past President:............................................................................................................. Merretta Anderson, Timber Lake

Awards Chairperson:.................................................................................................................... Todd Palmer, Sturgis

Exhibit Chairperson:.......................................................................................................... Bill Clements, Dakota Valley

Corporate Relations Chairperson:.............................................................................................. Jim Dorman, Sioux Falls

Hall of Fame Chairperson:...................................................................................................... Dusty Kracht, Sioux Falls

Representatives:

            Region One:....................................................................................................... Nathan Bloom, Summit (2022)

            Region Two:................................................................................................ Jeff Kosters, Frederick Area (2022)

            Region Three:................................................................................................... Randy Soma, Brookings (2021)

            Region Four:....................................................................................................... Mandie Menzel, Philip (2021)

            Region Five:....................................................................................... Jeff VanLeur, Bridgewater-Emery (2023)

            Region Six:..................................................................................................... Doug Edberg, Centerville (2023)

            Region Seven:............................................................................................... Mike Duffek, Bon Homme (2022)

            Region Eight:.............................................................................................. Stephanie Ornelas, Spearfish (2021)

            Class AA:............................................................................................ Jordan Bauer, Rapid City Central (2023)

            Class A:......................................................................................................... Eric Denning, Mt. Vernon (2021)

            Class B:.................................................................................................................. Jim Bridge, Hanson (2022)

            At Large:.................................................................................................... Chuck Wilson, Todd County (2023)

 

Active Past Presidents:................................................Rick Weber, Randy Marso, Bill Clements, Joey Struwe, Jennifer Boomsma-Kelsey, Kelly Messmer, Terry Rotert, Merretta Anderson

Scholarship Committee:  Jennifer Boomsma- Kelsey, Eric Denning, Kelly Messmer, Paul Nepodal, Moe Ruesink and Randy Soma.

Hall of Fame Committee:  Dusty Kracht, chair, Les Hinds, Tom Murphy, Bill Sawinsky, Chuck Welke and Harry Weller

Strategic Plan Committee:  Terry Rotert, chair; Kelly Messmer, vice-chair; Cory Aadland, Jordan Bauer, Stephanie Ornelas, Randy Soma, Mentoring Committee and Leadership Training

Mentoring Committee:  Julie Eppard, chair; Bill Clements; Doug Edberg; Jeff Kosters; Paul Nepodal, Todd Palmer, Randy Soma, Jared Vasquez